Zagreb ‑ Eights on Sava

Current Entry List

22 August 2015

Entry list for 2019:

(20.10.2019)

  Category Class Crew Name Nationality
1. Woman Masters C: 43-49 GYAC MASTERS LADIES Hungary
2. Main Open category: over 16 Novi Sad University Serbia 
3. Mixed Masters C: 43-49 GYAc Masters Mix Hungary
4. Main Masters C: 43-49 VK Jadran Zadar Croatia
5. Mixed Masters A: 27-35 Polupotrgani sportisti Croatia
6. Woman Junior: U19 U15 Szupercsapat Hungary
7. Mixed Open category: over 16 The hopeful eight Austria
8. Woman Open category: over 16 University of Vienna Austria
9. Main Open category: over 16 NGU Croatia
10. Main Masters F: 60-64 Veterani F MLA-JAR Croatia
11. Main Open category: over 16 The A-Team Hungary
12. Mixed Masters D: 50-54 Golden Girls & Boys Austria
13. Mixed Masters B: 36-42 Hendrix mix International
14. Main Masters B: 36-42 Študentsko veslaško društvo Slovenia
15. Main Junior: U19 Juniori B Slovenia
16. Mixed Masters D: 50-54 Mladost Jarun Mix Croatia
17. Main Open category: over 16 Vk Zagreb Croatia
18. Main Junior: U19 Mladost mlađi juniori Croatia
19. Main Junior: U19 Mladost  juniori Croatia
20. Main Open category: over 16 Mladost -Trešnjevka-Hungary International
21. Woman Open category: over 16 Mladostašice Croatia

 

Entry list for 2018 is here!

  Crew name Category Class Nationality
1 VK Jarun Man Junior: U19 Croatia
2 HAVK Mladost juniori Man Junior: U19 Croatia
3 IFI FIUK Man Junior: U19 Hungary
4 Ifi csajok Woman Junior: U19 Hungary
5 U16 Girls GYAC Woman Junior: U19 Hungary
6 rocket men Man Masters A: 27-35 Austria
7 Mladost Young Vets Man Masters B: 36-42 Croatia
8 HENDRIX Mix B Mixed Masters B: 36-42 Croatia
9 Jadran Zadar Man Masters C: 43-49 Croatia
10 VK "Neretvanski gusar" Man Masters C: 43-49 Croatia
11 GYŐRI MASTERS FIUK Man Masters C: 43-49 Hungary
12 VK IZOLA Man Masters C: 43-49 Slovenia
13 frACHTER Mixed Masters C: 43-49 Austria
14 Mladost/Mornar Mixed Masters C: 43-49 Croatia
15 ILMV Man Masters D: 50-54 Croatia
16 Tees Rowing Club Man Masters D: 50-54 United Kingdom
17 VK Trešnjevka veterani Man Masters F: 60-64 Croatia
18 Veslački klub FSB Man Open category: over 16 Croatia
19 VK Trešnjevka Man Open category: over 16 Croatia
20 Mladost Seniori Man Open category: over 16 Croatia
21 Veslacki klub Zagreb Man Open category: over 16 Croatia
22 MEC Man Open category: over 16 Hungary
23 European University Institute Man Open category: over 16 Italy
24 Danubius 1885 Man Open category: over 16 Serbia
25 The hopeful eight Mixed Open category: over 16 Austria
26 VK Jarun mix Mixed Open category: over 16 Croatia
27 Hendrix Bridge Mixed Open category: over 16 Croatia
28 rocket girls Woman Open category: over 16 Austria
29 University of Vienna Boat 2 Woman Open category: over 16 Austria
30 University of Vienna Boat 1 Woman Open category: over 16 Austria
31 FELNŐTT CSAJOK Woman Open category: over 16 Hungary